Staff List

For specific inquiries contact the following:

Principal Class & Leading Teachers

Principal – Peter Rouse
Assistant Principal (Enrolments / International Students / ICT / Transition / Assessment and Reporting / Timetabling) – Arthur Soumalias
Assistant Principal (Student Welfare / STEP) – Kerry McKay
Assistant Principal (School Manager / Curriculum/ OH&S)
Frances Snow
Business Manager – Judith Wright
Head of Sub-School 7-9 – Matthew Hosking
Head of Sub-School 10-12 – Ann Russell

Director of Curriculum – Giuseppe Bertoli
Director of Performance Culture – Richard Bader
Director of Teaching and Learning – Melissa Bonett
Literacy Coordinator
– Jane Geerling
Student Engagement Leader – Michael Freedman
Numeracy & Mathematics Coordinator – Andy Patch
English & English as an Additional Language (EAL) Coordinator – Vicki Liakakos

Coordinators

STEP Coordinator – Stephanie Barbaro
Year 7 Coordinator – Alice Benson
Assistant Year 7 Coordinator– Corrie Wheare
Year 8 Coordinator – Chelsea Giannino
Assistant Year 8 Coordinator – Beth Cook
Year 9 Coordinator – Renee Marcuzzi
Assistant Year 9 Coordinator – Leanne Mortellaro
Year 10 Coordinator  – Laura Jago
Assistant Year 10 Coordinator – Leesa Brook
Year 11 Coordinator – Nadia Vossos
Assistant Year 11 Coordinator – Fiona Morabito
Year 12 Coordinator – Simon Phelan
Assistant Year 12 Coordinator – Danielle Beechey
VCAL Coordinator – Lody Boulos/ Vicki Handris

Visual Arts – Virginia Singleton
Performing Arts – Annette Ellis
Humanities – Grant Martens
Languages – Takanori Hayakawa  
Food / Textiles Technology – Annette Therik
Materials / Systems Technology – Paul Rossitto
Physical Education / Health – William Stubbings
Science – Simon Benedetti
Sport – Mitchell Gaunt

Transition / Curriculum Science – Paul Taylor
ID Year 9 Curriculum Leader – Corrie Wheare
ID Year 10 Curriculum Leader – Teagan Boadle
VCAL Curriculum Coordinator – Alfio Ratio

After School Tutoring Program – Nina De Goederen
Camps & Excursions – Daria Villani
Careers – Alfio Ratio
Daily Organiser Assistant – Joe Said
Data Analysis – Bradley Ross
Debating – Clare Hayes
Digital Learning – Richard Bader
ICT Technical Support – Nu Apiromkasem and Daniel Johnson
Integration – George Pavlidis
Italian Exchange Program – Maria Viglione
Instrumental Music / Band – Melissa Bonett
Classroom Music / Bands – Melissa Bonett
Student Teachers – Michael Sioukas
University Mathematics – Abdullah Ford
Work Experience Coordinator – Nadia Vossos

website by essendon creative