Term Dates

Term 12019
Thursday 21st February Swimming Carnival
Friday 22nd MarchPhoto Day
Tuesday 26th February VCE Information Night (Elevate)
Tuesday 5th MarchYr 7 Vaccinations
Monday 11th MarchLabour Day Holiday
Thursday 21st MarchAthletics Carnival
STEP Information Night
Tuesday 26th MarchParent/Teacher Interviews
1-5pm, 6-8pm
Wednesday 3rd April Yr 7 Camp
Thursday 4th April Yr 7 Camp
Friday 5th April Yr 7 Camp
Last Day Term 1
2:30 finish.

Term 2 2019
Tuesday 23rd April Term 2 begins.
Thursday 25th April Anzac Day
Tuesday 30th April Open Day
No Rosehill Students
Thursday 2nd May Open Evening 4:30 – 7:30pm
Early Finish 1pm- 4 short lessons
Thursday 9th May STEP Testing
Tuesday 14th May NAPLAN
Wednesday 15th MayNAPLAN
Thursday 16th May NAPLAN
Wednesday 22nd May Yr 8 Camp
Thursday 23rd May Yr 8 Camp
Friday 24th MayYr 8 Camp
Tuesday 28th May Yr 10 Vaccinations
Thursday 6th JuneYr10/11 Exams
Friday 7th June Yr10/11 Exams
Monday 10th June Queens Birthday - Public Holiday
Tuesday 11th June Yr10/11 Exams
Year 9 Exams
Wednesday 12th June Yr10/11 Exams
Year 9 Exams
GAT
Thursday 13th June Yr10/11 Exams
Year 9 Exams
Friday 14th June Report Writing Day - Pupil Free
Monday 17th June Yr 10 Work Experience Begins
Friday 28th June Yr 10 Work Experience Ends
Last Day Term 2
2:30 finish.

Term 3 2019
Monday 15th July Start Term 3
Wednesday 31st July Year 11 Ski Camp
Thursday 1st August Year 11 Ski Camp
Friday 2nd AugustYear 11 Ski Camp
Wednesday 7th August Year10/11 Subject Selection Information Night
Thursday 8th August Year 9 Subject Selection Information Night
Tuesday 13th August Year 11 into 12 Course Counselling
Wednesday 14th September Year 10 into 11 Course Counselling (no Year 10 classes)
Thursday 15th September Year 9 into 10 Course Counselling (no Year 9 classes)
Friday 30th August Wear It Purple Day
Wednesday 4th SeptemberYear 7 Vaccinations
Thursday 12th SeptemberParent / Teacher interviews
Friday 20th September Last day Term 3

Term 4 2019
Monday 7th October Start Term 4
Wednesday 9th October Art Exhibition Day (students)
Thursday 10th October Art Exhibition Day (students and GALA evening 6pm)
Monday 21st October Year 10 Outdoor Education Camp
Last day of Classes Year 12
Tuesday 22nd October Year 10 Outdoor Education Camp
Yr 12 Celebration Day
Wednesday 23rd October Year 10 Outdoor Education Camp
Year 12 Graduation Evening
Thursday 24th October Year 10 Outdoor Education Camp
Friday 25th October Year 10 Outdoor Education Camp
Monday 28th OctoberCity Experience
Tuesday 29th OctoberCity Experience
Wednesday 30th OctoberCity Experience
Thursday 31st OctoberCity Experience
Friday 1st NovemberCity Experience
Tuesday 5th November Melbourne Cup Public Holiday
Monday 11th NovemberYear 11 Exams
Tuesday 12th November Year 11 Exams
Wednesday 13th NovemberYear 11 Exams
Thursday 14th November Year 11 Exams
Friday 15th November Year 11 Exams
Monday 18th November - 29th November Year 11 into 12 Orientation
Thursday 21st November Year 10 Exams
City Experience Presentation Night
Friday 22nd NovemberYear 10 Exams
Monday 25th NovemberYear 10 Exams
Tuesday 26th NovemberYear 10 Exams
Wednesday 27th NovemberYear 10 Exams
Thursday 28th November Year 10 into 11 Orientation
Friday 29th November Year 10 into 11 Orientation
Monday 2nd December STEP Digital Portfolio Presentation Night
Tuesday 17th December Awards Night
Friday 20th December End Term 4

 

website by essendon creative